Bearwww.Com - Info bearwww.com

bearwww.com receives about 19,550 unique visitors and 49,071 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $179.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $110,626.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bearwww.com is ranked number 25,284 in the world and 0.00391% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90017, United States and links to network IP address 216.131.127.200. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is bearwww.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
586,500
Daily Pageviews:
49,071 (2.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,284 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00391% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 30.2%32.1%2398
Spain 22.5%24.6%2234
Italy 16.4%14.0%3411
United States 5.6%6.0%50507
Belgium 3.1%3.9%4090
Cuba 2.7%2.1%843
United Kingdom 2.4%2.5%25802
Argentina 2.3%1.8%6985
Greece 2.0%1.7%7109
Canada 1.7%0.9%23918
Netherlands 1.6%1.4%13534
Portugal 1.4%1.1%6512
Slovakia 1.1%1.1%6248
Puerto Rico 0.9%0.6%2498
Australia 0.8%0.8%29703
Colombia 0.5%0.6%14133

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bearwww.com
98.48%96.78%2.5
m.bearwww.com
1.91%3.19%4.2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bearwww.com
Domain:
  bearwww.com
Rank:
  63,259
Organic Keywords:
  1,595
Organic Traffic:
  22,246
Organic Cost:
  $2,667.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  42
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
301
Total Backlinks:
  334,715
Follow Links:
  334,008
Nofollow Links:
  707
Referring Domains:
  404
Referring IPs:
  402

How socially engaged is bearwww.com?

Facebook:
  3,635
Google +:
  279
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  855
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much bearwww.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$179.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,370.00
Yearly Revenue:
$65,335.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 15,752$74.03
United States 2,944$33.77
Italy 6,870$23.98
Spain 12,071$13.40
Belgium 1,914$9.43
United Kingdom 1,227$7.64
Netherlands 687$3.50
Canada 442$3.10
Australia 393$2.96
Greece 834$1.50
Cuba 1,030$1.47
Portugal 540$1.18
Slovakia 540$1.07
Argentina 883$1.05
Puerto Rico 294$0.98
Colombia 294$0.39

How much money do bearwww.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$26.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$792.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,642.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,177
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
215,314
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,619,650
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 1,733$8.14
United States 530$6.08
Italy 1,168$4.08
Spain 2,294$2.55
United Kingdom 196$1.22
Belgium 230$1.13
Canada 110$0.77
Netherlands 117$0.59
Australia 79$0.59
Greece 325$0.59
Portugal 113$0.25
Argentina 124$0.15
Cuba 72$0.10
Slovakia 49$0.10
Puerto Rico 15$0.05
Colombia 24$0.03

How much is bearwww.com worth?

Website Value:
$110,626.72

Where is bearwww.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.131.127.200
ASN:
AS22781 
ISP:
Strong Technology, LLC. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.131.127.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bearwww.com load?

Average Load Time:
(313 ms) 98 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bearwww.com/
https://www.bearwww.com/
http://m.bearwww.com/
https://m.bearwww.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.bearwww.com/mobile/bmb.js

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.bearwww.com/icobw.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bearwww.com/images/icobw.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bearwww.com/mobile/bmb.js (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.6KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://m.bearwww.com/mobile/bmb.js could save 5.6KiB (45% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing https://m.bearwww.com/icobw.png could save 4.4KiB (30% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  50

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bearwww.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bearwww.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bearwww.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 21:59:34 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1980 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store,no-cache,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0,max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.bearwww.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 21:59:34 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1980 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store,no-cache,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0,max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: cookylang=EN; expires=Sun, 13-Aug-2017 21:59:34 GMT; Max-Age=5184000; path=/; domain=.bearwww.com
Set-Cookie: offset=ADE--; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.reliablehosting.com 3600
A 216.131.127.200 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.california.net
Rname dns.oakweb.com.bearwww.com
Serial Number 2015032401
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.california.net 3600
NS ns1.oakweb.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-17
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: bearwww.com
Registry Domain ID: 90340333_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2017-02-03T15:43:24Z
Creation Date: 2002-09-17T10:37:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-09-17T08:37:54Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Frederic TIREL
Registrant Organization: SARL COREXCO
Registrant Street: 14, rue Eugene Varlin
Registrant City: PARIS
Registrant Postal Code: 75010
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.142512312
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Frederic Tirel
Admin Organization: Corexco SARL
Admin Street: 14, rue Eugene Varlin
Admin City: PARIS
Admin Postal Code: 75010
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.142512312
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Frederic Tirel
Tech Organization: Corexco SARL
Tech Street: 14, rue Eugene Varlin
Tech City: PARIS
Tech Postal Code: 75010
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.142512312
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.california.net
Name Server: ns1.oakweb.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-14T21:59:41Z <<<

Query Time: 0.118208
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEARWWW.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: NS1.CALIFORNIA.NET
Name Server: NS1.OAKWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2017
Creation Date: 17-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 17-sep-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 21:59:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 155 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bearwww.com widget